2022-2023 - Semester 1


Administrative Staff

Name Position Phone Extension Email
Mr. Tyson Maxwell Principal 40885 [email protected]
Mr. Colin Bowins Vice-Principal (A-G) 40887 [email protected]
Mrs. Brae Montgomery Vice-Principal (H-M) 40899 [email protected]
Ms. Melony Lapp Vice-Principal (N-Z) 40888 [email protected]

Office Staff

Name Position Phone Extension Email
Ms. Andrea Boden Attendance 40893 [email protected]
Mrs. Amy Briscoe Operations Assistant 40890 [email protected]
Mrs. Tanya Hart Office Assistant Guidance 40894 [email protected]
Ms. Kathleen Murphy Office Assistant - Reception 40800 [email protected]
Ms. Suzanne Santin Office Assistant - Bussing
40892 [email protected]
Ms. Tanya Thornton Senior Administrative Support 40889 [email protected]

Guidance, Student Success, Library and Social Work

Name Position Office Extension Voicemail Extension Email
Mr. Ted Wilson Guidance Counselor (surnames A-C) 40896 55317 [email protected]
Mrs. Leslie Crawford Guidance Counselor (surnames D-J, R) 40897 40897 [email protected]
Ms. Erika Garrett Guidance Counselor (Curriculum Leader, surnames K-Q) 40895 40895 [email protected]
Mrs. Rose Paemurd Guidance Counselor (surnames S-Z) 40898 40898 [email protected]
Ms. Stacey Larmon Student Success 40862 40862 [email protected]
Mrs Joanne McLaurin Co-op, Student Success 40861 56077 [email protected]
Mr. Tom Fontaine Teacher-Librarian (Curriculum Leader) 40900 55246 [email protected]
Denise Lynch Lacroix School Social Worker 40886 40886 [email protected]

Classroom Teachers

Name Department(s) Office Extension Voicemail Extension Email
Mr. M. Alexander Business 40860 55018 [email protected]
Mrs. K. Bach Family Studies/Social Science (Curriculum Leader) 40853 55055 [email protected]
Mr. J. Beer Canadian & World Studies 40915 55057 [email protected]
Mrs. E. Bennett Arts (Drama) - Dept. Co-Curriculum Leader 40847 55283 [email protected]
Mr. J. Bilton Science 40910 55148 [email protected]
Mrs. S. Boddington English 40804
[email protected]
Mrs. A Bolen Technology - Health Care (Co-Curriculum Leader)
56896 [email protected]
Mrs. E. Botman Science and Life Skills 40910 55937 [email protected]
Mr. C. Boulton Science (Curriculum Leader) 40910 57005 [email protected]
Mr. R. Broley Business (Curriculum Leader)/Co-Op 40860 55095 [email protected]
Mrs. A. Callicragas Science 40910
[email protected]
Mr. R. Champagne English 40855 59476 [email protected]
Mr. J. Chase Arts (Visual) - Dept. Co-Curriculum Leader 40847 55109 [email protected]
Mrs. C. Chase-Nugent English/Social Science 40855 55823 [email protected]
Mr. N. Chaykowsky Physical and Health Education, Science

[email protected]
Mrs. J. Cochrane Special Education

[email protected]
Mr. D. Court English, Special Education (SERT)
55139 [email protected]
Ms. A. Cowie Mathematics
56327 [email protected]
Mr. B. Darlington Science (Curriculum Leader)
55240 [email protected]
Mrs. E Dawson English (Curriculum Leader), Social Science 40855 55241 [email protected]
Mrs. E. Dominic Technology
57762 [email protected]
Mr. J. Dominic Business 40860 56619 [email protected]
Mrs. T. Dye Math 40931 58284 [email protected]
Ms. K. Ferguson Arts (Visual)

[email protected]
Mr. M. Fotopoulos English/Civics & Careers
40855

[email protected]
Mrs. L. Gillies English (Asst. Curriculum Leader), Arts (Music) 40855 55333 [email protected]
Ms. K. Gilmor
Phys. Ed./Science
40840   [email protected]
Mr. M. Goss Technology 40804 55251 [email protected]
Mrs. P. Grace Simcoe Academy - RVH CYMH Day Program
55252 [email protected]
Mrs. T. Grigoriadis Cooperative Education (Curriculum Leader) 40861 55253 [email protected]
Mr. S. Hafner Technologies
58381 [email protected]
Mr. D. Hand Mathematics (Curriculum Leader) 40931 55254 [email protected]
Ms. V. Hargreaves Mathematics/Physical and Health Education 40931 55255 [email protected]
Mr. P. Harmathy Arts (Visual)
55256 [email protected]
Mr. C. Harris Technology 40821 55089 [email protected]
Mrs. L. Hodgson Science/Physical and Health Education 40851 55258 [email protected]
Mme E. Huften Languages 40915 55934 [email protected]
Ms. C.. Ierullo History 40844 55261 [email protected]
Mr. P. Kalbfleisch Physical and Health Education (Athletic Director)

[email protected]
Mr. B. Keller Social Science and Family Studies - LTO 40853
[email protected]
Ms. E. Kelly Physical and Health Education 40848 55263 [email protected]
Mrs. J. King English and Spanish 40855 55102 [email protected]
Mr. D. Knott English 40855 55267 [email protected]
Ms. N. Knudsen Family Studies 40853
[email protected]
Mrs. P. Kowalchuk Arts (Music and Visual), Canadian & World Studies 40903 56287 [email protected]
Mr. M. Kucharski Geography, Phys. Ed.


[email protected]
Mr. J. LaRose Mathematics 40931 55269 [email protected]
Mrs. I. Levene Science 40910 57026 [email protected]
Ms. S. Luscombe English, Family Studies 40853 57972 [email protected]
Ms. J. MacMillan English, Family Studies 40855
[email protected]
Mr. W. Magno ISP - LTO SERT - LTO 40872
[email protected]
Mrs. S. McCarthy Mathematics 40931 57648 [email protected]
Mr. S. McClinchey Technology and Computer Studies (Curriculum Leader)
55277 [email protected]
Mrs J.McLaurin Co-op, Student Success 40868 56077 jmc[email protected]
Mr. J. McLean Mathematics 40931 57194 [email protected]
Ms. J. McManus English - LTO

[email protected]
Mr. C. Misener Physical and Health Education 40846 55281 [email protected]
Ms. A. Mota English and Leadership 40855 56079 [email protected]
Mrs. A. Murphy French (Curriculum Leader) 40945
[email protected]
Ms. D. Nelson
Special Education
40804
  [email protected]
Ms. J Nesbitt Special Education and Arts (Dance) 40844
[email protected]
Mr. C. Pearsall Careers and Civics 40804 55991 [email protected]
Ms. B. Pereira Mathematics 40931 55213 [email protected]
Ms. M. Rallis Mathematics 40915 55290 [email protected]
Mrs. Kristen Roth Science 40910 56812 [email protected]
Ms. N. Rulff
ELL
40804
  [email protected]
Ms. M. Sander Business 40860
[email protected]
Ms. K. Scholz Mathematics and Physical Education

[email protected]
Mr. M. Severn Physical and Health Education (Curriculum Leader) 40846 55296 [email protected]
Ms. Shweta
Mathematics     [email protected]
Ms. S. Silvester Special Education Resource Teacher 40868 55299 [email protected]
Mme E. Sooley French 40915 55300 [email protected]
Mr. D. Stewart Arts (Music), Computer Studies 40903 57724 [email protected]
R. Subbaian Geography

55889 [email protected]
Mrs. C. Szentes Cooperative Education 40861 55306 [email protected]
Ms. K. Thomson Special Education (Curriculum Leader)

[email protected]
Mr. Q. Tizzard Mathematics 40931 55309 [email protected]
Mr. S. Webb Canadian & World Studies (Curriculum Leader), Library 40945 55311 [email protected]
Mr. R. Wilson Canadian & World Studies 40915 55316 [email protected]
Ms. A. Zeeman Life Skills 40833
[email protected]
Mr. D. Zervos Geography


[email protected]

Educational Assistants

Name Email Address
Ms. B. Barth [email protected]
Ms. T. Beauregard [email protected]
Ms. C. Bryant [email protected]
Ms. S. Corbett [email protected]
Ms. K. Davison-Graham [email protected]
Ms. S. Gil [email protected]
Mr. P. Hillyard [email protected]
Ms. L. Maloney [email protected]
Ms. A. McDonald [email protected]
Mrs. R. Mercer [email protected]
Mr. Northrop [email protected]
Mrs. J. Rae [email protected]
Ms. C. Siesling [email protected]
Ms. S. Sutherland [email protected]
Mrs. N. Willison [email protected]